The Squad


Jack Horan

Born 18 March, 1994, Dublin

Nickname 

Degree History

Playing role Bowler

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Left-arm medium

Height 5 ft 8 in

Education Blackrock College, Dublin

Rob Gorvin

Born 31 January, 1988, Portsmouth

Nickname Rob

Degree History (PhD)

Playing role Bowler

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm slow

Height 5 ft 11 in

Education

Andy Keane

Born 21 January, 1991, Dublin

Nickname Andy, Skippy

Degree Dentistry

Playing role Bowler

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm slow

Height 6 ft 0 in

Education Belvedere College, Dublin


John Sampson

Born 27 March 1994, Forfar

Nickname Johnny Bairstow

Degree History

Playing role All Rounder

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right Arm Leg Spin

Height 6 ft 7 in

Education Glenalmond College, Perth

Nitin Rajwar

Born 25 February, Dehra Dun

Nickname 

Degree Graduated

Playing role Bowler

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Mystery Spin

Height 6 ft 0 in

Education

Peter Kingston

Born 12 January, 1992, Dublin

Nickname Barney

Degree Graduated

Playing role All-rounder

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm slow

Height 5 ft 10 in

Education Newpark Comprehensive School, Blackrock


Kevin Threadgold

Born 3 August, 1993, Carlow

Nickname Kev

Degree Economics (MSc)

Playing role Bowler

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm medium

Height 5 ft 11 in

Education

Cailean Madden

Born 26 May, 1994, Windsor

Nickname Cal

Degree History

Playing role All-rounder

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm rapid

Height 5 ft 7 in

Education ACS Egham International School

1453239472626.jpeg

Ramesh Neppalli

Born August 23, 1985, Anantapur

Nickname

Degree PhD Nanoscience

Playing Role Bowler

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm medium-fast

Height 5 ft 10 in 

Education Govt Arts College Anantapur, India



Jerome Mockett

Born 25 September, 1994, London

Nickname Mopett

Degree English Literature

Playing role Bowler

Batting style Left-hand bat

Bowling style Left-arm medium

Height 6 ft 4 in

Education Westminster School

Luca Bingham

Born 

Nickname Matthew

Degree History

Playing role All-rounder

Batting style Right-hand bat

Bowling style Right-arm slow

Height 6 ft 0 in

Education